1. TERM

II. TERM

Code

Courses

T

P

C

ECTS

Code

Courses

T

P

C

ECTS

221911101

CHEMISTRY

2

0

2

3

221912101

BOTANY-II

2

0

2

3

221911102

PHYSICS

2

0

2

3

221912102

ZOOLOGY II

2

0

2

3

221911103

MATHEMATICS-I

3

0

3

5

221912103

GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY

2

0

3

4

221911104

BOTANY-I

2

0

2

3

221912104

LABORATORY TECHNIQUES

1

2

2

4

221911105

ZOOLOGY-I

2

0

2

3

221912105

BİOCHEMİSTRY

2

2

3

4

221911106

INTRODUCTION TO BIOTECHNOLOGY

2

0

2

4

221912106

ECOLOGY

2

0

2

3

221911107

COMPUTER APLICATIONS AND PROGRAMMES

1

2

2

3

221912107

ECONOMY

2

0

2

3

221911301

TURKISH LANGUAGE-I

2

0

2

2

221912301

TURKISH LANGUAGE-II

2

0

2

2

221911302

ATATURK’S PRINCIPLES AND HISTORY -I

2

0

2

2

221912302

ATATURK’S PRINCIPLES AND HISTORY -II

2

0

2

2

221911303

FOREIGN LANGUAGE-I

2

0

2

2

221912303

FOREIGN LANGUAGE-II

2

0

2

2

Total Credits

 

 

21

30

Total Credits

 

 

22

30

III. TERM

IV. TERM

Code

Courses

T

P

C

ECTS

Code

Courses

T

P

C

ECTS

221921101

ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY AND METABOLISM

1

2

2

3

221922101

GENERAL ZOOTECHNICS

2

2

3

4

221921102

PLANT PHYSIOLOGY

1

2

2

3

221922102

PLANT PROTECTION

2

2

3

4

221921103

SOIL SCIENCE

1

2

3

4

221922103

PLANT NUTRITION

2

2

3

4

221921104

STATISTICS

3

0

3

5

221922104

HORTICULTURE

1

2

2

3

221921105

BASIC GENETICS

2

2

3

5

221922105

AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION

2

0

2

3

221921106

AGRICULTURAL STRUCTURES AND IRRIGATIONS

2

0

2

3

221922106

MOLECULAR GENETICS

2

2

3

5

221921107

FOOD TECHNOLOGY

1

2

2

4

221922107

FIELD CROPS

1

2

2

4

221921201

I (ELECTIVE) Organic Agriculture

2

0

2

3

221922202

2 (ELECTIVE ) Meat Production

2

0

2

3

Total Credits

 

 

19

30

Total Credits

 

 

20

30

V. TERM

VI. TERM

Code

Courses

T

P

C

ECTS

Code

Courses

T

P

C

ECTS

221931101

REPRODUCTIVE PHYSIOLOGY

3

0

3

3

221932101

ANIMAL BIOTECHNOLOGY

1

2

2

4

221931102

ANIMAL TISSUE CULTURE

2

2

3

5

221932102

PLANT TISSUE CULTURE

2

2

3

5

221931103

CELL BIOLOGY

2

0

2

3

221932103

PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY

1

2

2

4

221931104

FOOD BIOTECHNOLOGY

1

2

2

5

221932104

PLANT BREEDING

2

2

3

5

221931105

ANIMAL BREEDING

2

2

3

5

221932105

RESEARCH TEST METHODS

2

2

3

3

221931203

3 (ELECTIVE) Renewable Energy Systems

2

0

2

3

221932206

6 (ELECTIVE ) Agricultural Drug Information 

2

0

2

3

221931204

4 (ELECTIVE ) Transgenic Plant Technology

2

0

2

3

221932207

7 (ELECTIVE) Landscape architecture

2

0

2

3

221931205

5 (ELECTIVE ) Cereals and Cereals Processing Technology

2

0

2

3

221932208

8 (ELECTIVE ) Bee and Silkworm Breeding

2

0

2

3

Total Credits

 

 

19

30

221932501

INTERSHIP

 

 

0

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total Credits

 

 

19

30

VII. TERM

VIII. TERM

Code

Courses

T

P

C

ECTS

Code

Courses

T

P

C

ECTS

221941101

SECONDER METABOLİTES

2

2

3

6

221942101

GRADUATION STUDY

0

4

2

8

221941102

BIODIVERSTY AND GENETIC RESOURCES

2

0

2

4

221942102

BIOINFORMATICS

1

2

2

5

221941209

9 (ELECTIVE)Bee Genetics and Breeding

2

0

2

4

221942103

 MOLECULAR MARKERS AND ANALYSIS METHODS

2

2

3

5

221941210

10 (ELECTIVE) Resistance to Stress Conditions and Biotechnology

2

0

2

4

221942214

14 (ELECTIVE) Edible Grain Legumes

2

0

2

3

221941211

11 (ELECTIVEAgricultural Extension and Telecommunication

2

0

2

4

221942215

15 (ELECTIVE)Milk and Dairy Products Technology

2

0

2

3

221941212

12 (ELECTIVE)Feed Science and  Animal Nutrition

2

0

2

4

221942216

16 (ELECTIVE) Ration preparation and Feed Formulation

2

0

2

3

221941213

13 (ELECTIVE)Sheep Breeding

2

0

2

4

221942217

17 (ELECTIVE)Principles of Sustainable Agriculture

2

0

2

3

Total Credits

 

 

15

30

Total Credits

 

 

15

30